Privacy Policy

16-PrivacyPolicy

Want to know more?
Call +61 2 8847 4662 or

This website has been prepared to provide general information only and does not, under any circumstances, constitute legal advice. The client is encouraged to seek additional guidance from one of our Registered Migration Agents for individual advice regarding your own situation and/or make independent enquiries before relying on the in.

Transmission of information is not intended to create an agent/client relationship between the sender and receiver. Any material obtained on this website should not be relied upon as a substitute for detailed advice or legal/migration advice.

HG Consultants Pty Ltd (ABN: 51603375917) trading as RAAH Migration is committed to providing quality services to the best of its ability and in accordance with current Australia migration law based on the information provided by the Client. However, RAAH Migration does not guarantee the success of any visa application made on the basis of the service. Only the Department of Home Affairs,Australia can grant the approval of a visa application.

RAAH Migration has adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPP’s) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (“Privacy Act”). Accordingly, RAAH Migration takes reasonable steps to protect personal information (as defined under the Privacy Act) collected by RAAH Migration from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

RAAH Migration may use and disclose the Client’s (and if applicable, their family’s) personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for reasonably expected secondary purposes which are related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorized by the Privacy Act.

In general, RAAH Migration will disclose the Client’s personal information for the following purposes :

  • to conduct our business
  • to provide and market our services
  • to communicate with the Client
  • to comply with our legal obligations and
  • to help us manage and improve our services.

Subject to the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, the Client may gain access to the personal information which RAAH Migration holds about them by contacting info@raahmigration.com.au. A fee may be charged for providing access and RAAH Migration will advise the Client of the likely cost in advance.

We cannot guarantee that information exchanged via the Internet or other electronic means may not be accessed by people other than the intended party. Therefore if you send any personal information to us via the Internet or other electronic means it is sent at your own risk of disclosure.

Our websites contain links to other Internet sites or organisations that may be of interest to you. These other sites are not subject to this Privacy Policy Statement. You should check these sites for appropriate privacy policies or statements.

All content on this website and material provided in the Service is the property of RAAH Migration. The exclusive right to this website and the service belong to RAAH Migration and is protected by Australian laws.

Any comments or questions you may have regarding our website, the service we provide or the privacy policy contained here within please contact us at info@raahmigration.com.au.

Scroll to Top